Home 2015 Staff

2015 Staff

The Rockefeller Foundation Annual Report

Executive Team

Judith Rodin

President

 

Patrick Brennan

Chief of Staff

 

Neill Coleman

Vice President, Global Communications

 

Zia Khan

Vice President, Initiatives & Strategy

 

Peter Madonia

Chief Operating Officer

 

Shari Patrick

General Counsel & Corporate Secretary


Africa Regional Office

Mamadou Biteye

Managing Director, Africa

 

Catherine Gachanja

Administrative Assistant

 

C.D. Glin

Associate Director

 

Wairimu Kagondu

Sr. Program Associate

 

Olivia Karanja

Program Associate

 

Patrick Karanja

Program Associate

 

Regina Karanja

Administrative Assistant

 

Betty Kibaara

Project Coordinator

 

Mwihaki Kimura Muraguri

Sr. Associate Director

 

Kagwiria Koome

Program Associate

 

Micheline Ntiru

Associate Director

 

Melkzadeck Okwemba

Office Assistant/Driver

 

Achieng’ Otieno

Communications Officer

 

Juliet Thenya

Finance & Administration Manager

 

Rebo Wahogo

Finance & Administrative Assistant/Accountant

 

Mary Wangugi

Finance & Administrative Assistant/Accountant


Asia Regional Office

Ashvin Dayal

Associate Vice President & Managing Director

 

Anna Brown

Sr. Associate Director

 

Paksupa Chanarporn

Executive Assistant

 

Ananyaporn Doungnakorn

Accountant

 

Surasak Glahan

Communications Officer

 

Kimberly Junmookda

Program Associate

 

Deepali Khanna

Sr. Associate Director

 

Suchart Komol

Office Assistant/Driver

 

Kanitha Kongrukgreatiyos

Communications Officer

 

Phiradol Koopthavonrerk

Program Associate

 

Atiroot Kulruan

Administrative & Front Desk Assistant

 

Stefan Nachuk

Associate Director

 

Pakkaphong Pakdeepipath

Administrative & Front Desk Assistant

 

Natalie Pimpavadee Phaholyothin

Associate Director

 

Woralac Rodsum-Ang

Administrative Assistant

 

Natakorn Satienchayakorn

Administrative Assistant

 

Busaba Tejagupta

Sr. Office & Grants Manager

 

Pariphan Uawithya

Sr. Program Associate


New York Office

Communications

Neill Coleman

Vice President, Global Communications

 

Jereme Bivins

Digital Media Manager

 

Traci Carpenter

Sr. Speechwriter

 

Vinson Cunningham

Deputy Speechwriter

 

Jay Geneske

Director of Digital

 

Laura Gordon

Sr. Associate Director

 

Gabriel Jacobs

Digital Media Manager

 

Carey Meyers

Associate Director

 

Selina Patton

Administrative Assistant

 

Lauren Philson

Digital Assets Manager

 

Iracel Rivero

Executive Assistant

 

Erissa Scalera

Sr. Communications Officer

 


Employee Services

Nancy Ng-Sharp

Director of Employee Services

 

Hilary Castillo

Director, Facilities & Administrative Services

 

William Cardinale

Facilities Manager

 

David Koplitz

Facilities Coordinator

 

Cahaley Markman

Receptionist

 

E. Jacqueline Myers-Thomas

Administrative/Purchasing Assistant

 


Finance

Ellen Taus

Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer

 

Rita Boscaino

Manager, Compensation & Benefits

 

Julian Ciku

Systems Specialist

 

Alexander Danik

Manager, Investment Accounting

 

Irena DiMario

Manager of Financial Reporting

 

Dominick Impemba

Controller

 

Lillian Johnson

HR Coordinator

 

Olena Kosheva

Grants Accountant

 

Mi Lo

Accountant

 

Manisha Nayi

Analyst

 

Marcia Noureldin

Accountant, Payroll & Accounts Payable

 


Information Technology

Scott Ceniza-Levine

Chief Technology Officer

 

Jose Diaz

Project Manager

 

Nicholas Fulk

Business Systems Integration Developer

 

Vito Romano

Network Engineer

 

Carolyn Wendrowski

Associate Director


Investments Office

Donna Dean

Chief Investment Officer

 

Ronald Chen

Managing Director

 

Douglass Coyle

Managing Director

 

Diane Eckerle

Executive Assistant

 

Suesa Iopu

Investment Assistant

 

Lauren Jacobson

Director

 

Kathleen Khadder

Investment Analyst

 

Jay Kim

Investment Analyst

 

Chun Lai

Deputy Chief Investment Officer

 

Kaitlyn McCabe

Investment Analyst

 

Michelle Pak

Managing Director

 

Cindy Shiung

Manager of Investment Operations

 

Moira Stone

Investment Assistant

 

Fei Xue

Investment Associate


Monitoring and Evaluation

Nancy MacPherson

Managing Director, Evaluation

 

Jessica Freireich

Director of Portfolio Management & Organizational Performance

 

Laura Fishler

Evaluation Coordinator

 

Veronica Olazabal

Sr. Associate Director, Evaluation

 

Joseph Peralta

Administrative Assistant

 

Jennifer Rosenzweig

Associate Director, Monitoring & Organizational Performance

 

Sarah Troup Geisenheimer

Associate Director, Portfolio Management


Office of the General Counsel

Shari Patrick

General Counsel & Corporate Secretary

 

Erica Guyer

Associate General Counsel

 

Judith Reyes

Associate General Counsel

 

Sheila Smith

Executive Assistant


Office of Grants Management & Program Operations

Pamela Foster

Managing Director, Program Operations & Associate General Counsel

 

Andrea Ace

Sr. Program Operations Associate

 

Jason Boone

Executive Assistant

 

Jennifer Cooper

Grants Manager

 

Bronwen Fitzsimons

Grants Specialist

 

Peter Helm

Manager, Grants Administration

 

Veronika Knierim

Sr. Analyst

 

Thomas O’Donnell

Contract Specialist

 

Donald Roeseke, Jr.

Grants Manager

 

Michele Tall

Program Operations Associate


Operations

Peter Madonia

Chief Operating Officer

 

Michael Berkowitz

Managing Director, 100 Resilient Cities

 

Janet O’Connell

Executive Assistant


People and Talent Management

Susan Suh

Chief Talent Officer

 

Djuana Beranger

Talent Recruitment Partner

 

Juan Brito

Associate Director, Human Resources

 

Christopher Grygo

Learning & Development Officer

 

Sarah Krauss

Associate Director, Engagement

 

Rebecca Peel

Associate Director, Talent

 


President’s Office

Judith Rodin

President

 

Emily Arouth

Administrative Assistant

 

Patrick Brennan

Chief of Staff

 

Louise Lopez

Executive Assistant to the President

 

Joshua Murphy

Sr. Program Associate

 

Keisha Senter

Sr. Associate Director


Program

Zia Khan

Vice President, Initiatives and Strategy

 

Carolyn Bancroft

Sr. Program Associate

 

Lorenzo Bernasconi

Associate Director

 

Amira Bliss

Sr. Program Associate

 

Clare Boland Ross

Associate Director

 

Frederick Boltz

Managing Director

 

Sundaa Bridgett-Jones

Associate Director

 

Caroline Budhan

Administrative Assistant

 

Charlanne Burke

Sr. Program Associate

 

Abigail Carlton

Associate Director

 

Samuel Carter

Associate Director

 

Lillian Chege

Sr. Program Associate

 

Adam Connaker

Program Associate

 

Michael Criscuolo

Administrative Assistant

 

Leora Friedman

Project 55 Fellow

 

Brinda Ganguly

Sr. Associate Director

 

Emily Garr Pacetti

Associate Director

 

Hunter Goldman

Program Associate

 

Thomas Helmick

Administrative Assistant

 

John Irons

Managing Director

 

Nikita Japra

Program Associate

 

Kippy Joseph

Associate Director

 

Faizal Karmali

Associate Director

 

Yigal Kerszenbaum

Sr. Program Associate

 

Nancy Kete

Managing Director

 

Devon Klatell

Associate Director

 

Caroline Kronley

Associate Director

 

Joseph Laseter

Project 55 Fellow

 

Ryan Leeds

Administrative Assistant

 

Saadia Madsbjerg

Managing Director

 

Joselito Manasan

Executive Assistant

 

Robert Marten

Sr. Program Associate

 

J. Alex Martinez

Program Associate

 

Elena Matsui

Strategy Associate

 

Monica Munn

Strategy Associate

 

Michael Myers

Managing Director

 

Evan O’Donnell

Strategy Associate

 

Andrea Porter

Administrative Assistant

 

Carmella Richards

Administrative Assistant

 

Laura Roberts

Program Associate

 

Cristina Rumbaitis Del Rio

Sr. Associate Director

 

Courtney Smith

Program Associate

 

Suman Sureshbabu

Associate Director

 

Carol Tan

Program Associate

 

John Thomas

Sr. Program Associate

 

Nora Updegrove

Administrative Assistant

 

Ryan Whalen

Director, Initiatives and Strategy

 

Alyson Wise

Sr. Program Associate


Strategic Insights

Claudia Juech

Associate Vice President & Managing Director, Strategic Insights

 

Jenny Deady

Administrative Assistant

 

Juanita Frazier-Martin

Administrative Assistant

 

Rebekkah Hogan

Program Associate

 

Benjamin Kahn

Associate Director, Communications & Strategic Research

 

Rachel Korberg

Sr. Program Associate

 

Bethany Martin-Breen

Program Associate

 

Kevin O’Neil

Associate Director

 

Chukwudi Onike

Program Associate

 

Elizabeth Pena

Records Analyst

 

Rachel Roberts

Program Associate, Bellagio

 

Alison Russo

Program Associate, Bellagio

 


Bellagio Study and Conference Center

Pilar Palacia

Managing Director, Bellagio Study & Conference Center

 

Paola Bianchi

Administration Manager

 

Paolo Bido

Waiter

 

Claudio D’Onghia

Waiter

 

Luisa Fumagalli

Dishwasher

 

Albino Gandola

Waiter

 

Silvana Gandola

House Staff

 

Andrea Gilardoni

Maintenance

 

Marina Gilardoni

House Staff

 

Nadia Rosa Gilardoni

Conference Coordinator

 

Silvano Gilardoni

Dishwasher

 

Simona Gilardoni

Supplies Coordinator

 

Umbertina Gilardoni

House Staff

 

Vittorio Gilardoni

Waiter

 

Diana Maria Gonzalez

Kitchen Assistant

 

Paolo Gramatica

Maintenance

 

Francesco Manera

Waiter

 

Laura Maranesi

House Staff

 

Yinet Martinez

Dishwasher

 

Mauro Mazzucchi

Maintenance

 

Giancarlo Miglio

Grounds & Operations Manager

 

Victoria Monsalve

House Staff

 

Paolo Negroni

Cook

 

Elena Ongania

Residents’ Coordinator/Receptionist

 

Alessandro Petrone

Waiter

 

Laura Podio

Conference Coordinator

 

Luca Ravasio

Maintenance

 

Beppino Salvadori

Cook

 

Beppino Salvadori

Supplies Coordinator

 

Arianna Sancassani

Supplies Coordinator

 

Giacomo Sancassani

Chef

 

Attilio Stolfi

Waiter

 

Ermanno Stradiotti

Waiter

 

Rosa Zambetti

House Staff

 

Marzi Zucchi

Dishwasher